• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Fossanova Abbey

Fossanova Abbey

General Information

Function / usage: Monastery
Architectural style: Gothic
Other name(s): Abbazia di Fossanova
Built: 1163 - 1208
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Priverno, Latina, Lazio, Italy, Europe
Coordinates: 41° 26' 17.00" N    13° 11' 45.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0060595
Created: 13/07/2011
Last Updated: 25/07/2014