• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint Stephen's Catholic Cathedral

Saint Stephen's Catholic Cathedral

General Information

Function / usage: Cathedral
Other name(s): Shkodër Cathedral
Built: 1858 - 1867
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Shkodër, Shkodër County, Albania, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 50 m
height max. 23.5 m
length 74 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0059385
Created: 13/03/2011
Last Updated: 25/07/2014