• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Great Synagogue of Tunis

Great Synagogue of Tunis

General Information

Function / usage: Synagogue
Other name(s): كنيس تونس
Built: 1933 - 1938
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Tunis, Tunisia, Africa
Address: 36, Avenue de la Liberté
Coordinates: 36° 48' 37.00" N    10° 10' 48.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0053622
Created: 21/02/2010
Last Updated: 24/07/2014