• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Dos Valires Tunnel

Dos Valires Tunnel – Dos Valires Tunnel Access Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Other name(s): Túnel dels Dos Valires
Built: 2005 - 2012
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Encamp, Andorra, Europe
La Massana, Andorra, Europe
Connects to Dos Valires Tunnel Access Bridge (2012)
Coordinates: 42° 31' 45.00" N    1° 31' 20.00" E
Coordinates: 42° 31' 23.00" N    1° 33' 27.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube length 2 922 m
length 2 909 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0049185
Created: 30/11/2009
Last Updated: 09/02/2014