• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Château d'Urfé

Château d''Urfé

General Information

Function / usage: Castle
Other name(s): Château des Cornes d'Urfé
Built in: 12th century - 14th century
Status: partially destroyed

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Champoly, Loire (42), Rhône-Alpes, France, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0046237
Created: 28/07/2009
Last Updated: 24/07/2014