• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Le Théodore

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Crédit Foncier de Monaco
Built: 1998 - 1999
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: La Condamine, Monaco, Europe
Address: Square Théodore Gastaud

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 8
number of floors (below ground) 4
gross floor space 2 900 m2

Cost

construction cost (without tax) Euro 6 800 000

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0043649
Created: 18/02/2009
Last Updated: 14/10/2013