• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

DPR/MPR Building

DPR/MPR Building

General Information

Structural Type: Shell
Function / usage: Parliament building
Other name(s): Gedung DPR/MPR
Built: 1965 - 1968
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Jakarta, Indonesia, Asia

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0043474
Created: 11/02/2009
Last Updated: 28/07/2014