• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Geoffroy Guichard Stadium

Geoffroy Guichard Stadium

General Information

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Other name(s): Le chaudron
Completed in: 1930
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Saint-Etienne, Loire (42), Rhône-Alpes, France, Europe
Address: 14, rue Paul et Pierre Guichard
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 27' 39.00" N    4° 23' 25.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0040500
Created: 11/11/2008
Last Updated: 07/10/2013