• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Prussian Parliament

Prussian Parliament

General Information

Function / usage: Parliament building
Other name(s): Preußischer Landtag
Built: 1892 - 1899
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Berlin-Mitte, Mitte, Berlin, Germany, Europe
Address: Niederkirchnerstraße
Coordinates: 52° 30' 28.40" N    13° 22' 53.33" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0036156
Created: 06/04/2008
Last Updated: 18/04/2014