• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Visitation Basilica

General Information

Function / usage: Church
Other name(s): Basilique de la Visitation
Built: 1922 - 1930
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Annecy, Haute-Savoie (74), Rhône-Alpes, France, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0032158
Created: 09/10/2007
Last Updated: 07/10/2013