• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Oldenburg Castle

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Function / usage: Château
Other name(s): Schloss Oldenburg
Built: 1607 - 1615
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Oldenburg, Lower Saxony, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0025254
Created: 16/11/2006
Last Updated: 07/10/2013