• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Zurich City Hall

Zurich City Hall

General Information

Function / usage: City or town hall
Other name(s): Rathaus
Built: 1694 - 1698
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0024288
Created: 26/10/2006
Last Updated: 07/10/2013