• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Kronenburg Dam

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Earthfill dam
Function / usage: Flood-control dam
Other name(s): Stauanlage Kronenburg
Built: 1973 - 1979
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dahlem, Euskirchen (Kreis), North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, Europe
Impounds
  • Kyll River

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 19.00 m
retained water volume 2 700 000 m3
crest length 325 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0020727
Created: 21/04/2006
Last Updated: 07/10/2013