• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Besançon Franche-Comté TGV Station

Besançon TGV Station

General Information

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station
Other name(s): Gare de Besançon Franche-Comté TGV
Built: 2009 - 2011
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Auxon-Dessous, Doubs (25), Franche-Comté, France, Europe
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 18' 32.00" N    5° 57' 28.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0020066
Created: 17/03/2006
Last Updated: 23/07/2014