• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

English Bridge

English Bridge, Saint Petersburg

General Information

Structural Type: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Other name(s): Angliyskiy Most
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Saint Petersburg, Northwestern Federal District, Russia, Europe
Crosses
  • Fontanka River
Coordinates: 59° 54' 57.00" N    30° 17' 28.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 5.5 m
length 60.8 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0019410
Created: 10/02/2006
Last Updated: 07/10/2013