• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Karolinentalbrücke

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Other name(s): Talbrücke Karolinental
Built: 1939 - 1944
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Eisenach, Thuringia, Germany, Europe
Carries
  • Autobahn A4
Part of:

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 263 m
span lengths 26.00 m 26.01 m - 26.02 m - 25.94 m - 26.03 m - 26.00 m - 26.13 m - 26.00 m
deck width 24.46 m
bridge surface 5 088 m²

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0019246
Created: 30/01/2006
Last Updated: 23/07/2014