• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tiergarten Spreebogen Tunnel

Tiergartentunnel, Berlin

General Information

Structural Type: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Other name(s): Tunnel Tiergarten Spreebogen
Completed in: 2006
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Berlin-Moabit, Mitte, Berlin, Germany, Europe
Berlin-Tiergarten, Mitte, Berlin, Germany, Europe
Address: Bundesstraße B 96
Underneath of
  • Spree River
Coordinates: 52° 31' 31.48" N    13° 22' 3.87" E
Coordinates: 52° 30' 44.24" N    13° 22' 14.49" E
Coordinates: 52° 30' 22.33" N    13° 22' 20.29" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 2 410 m