• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Breitenbachplatz Elevated Bridge

A 100, Berlin-Steglitz

General Information

Structural Type: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Other name(s): Hochbrücke Breitenbachplatz
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Berlin-Wilmersdorf, Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf, Berlin, Germany, Europe
Berlin-Zehlendorf, Steglitz-Zehlendorf, Berlin, Germany, Europe
Carries
  • Autobahn A100
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 28' 2.15" N    13° 18' 33.55" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0018079
Created: 14/10/2005
Last Updated: 23/07/2014