• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Caramel Viaduct

Caramel Viaduct

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Tramway, light or metro rail bridge
Other name(s): Viaduc de Caramel
Built: 1908 - 1912
Status: out of service

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Castillon, Alpes-Maritimes (06), Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France, Europe
Part of:

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length ca. 125 m
number of arches 13

Participants

Engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0017732
Created: 09/09/2005
Last Updated: 07/10/2013