• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Schwarzbach Bridge

Schwarzbach Bridge, Gelsenkirchen.

General Information

Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Other name(s): Schwarzbachbrücke
Completed in: 2003
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Gelsenkirchen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, Europe
Crosses
  • Schwarzbach Creek
Near Mechtenberg Bridge (2003)
Coordinates: 51° 29' 23.00" N    7° 5' 49.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 1

Materials

piers steel tubes