• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Bron Bassin

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Function / usage: Lock
Other name(s): Archéo-écluse de Bron
Built: 1430 - 1603
Status: out of service

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Le Coudray-Macouard, Maine-et-Loire (49), Pays de la Loire, France, Europe
Impounds
  • Thouet River

Technical Information

Dimensions

width ca. 25 m
length ca. 40 m
width of the lock heads ca. 4.50 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0016115
Created: 21/04/2005
Last Updated: 07/10/2013