• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Montjézieu Tunnel

Montjézieu Tunnel

General Information

Structural Type: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Other name(s): Tunnel de Montjézieu
Built: 1994 - 1996
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Montjézieu, La Canourgue, Lozère (48), Languedoc-Roussillon, France, Europe
Address: A75
For
  • Autoroute A75
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 29' 3.00" N    3° 11' 58.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube length 616 m
length 614 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0015233
Created: 21/02/2005
Last Updated: 14/10/2013