• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Marie-Elisabeth Lüders Footbridge

Marie-Elisabeth Lüders Footbridge

General Information

Structural Type: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Other name(s): Marie-Elisabeth-Lüders-Steg
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Berlin-Tiergarten, Mitte, Berlin, Germany, Europe
Berlin-Mitte, Mitte, Berlin, Germany, Europe
Crosses
  • Spree River
Connects to Marie-Elisabeth-Lüders-Haus (2003)
Paul-Löbe-Haus (2001)
Coordinates: 52° 31' 14.33" N    13° 22' 35.12" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0014677
Created: 03/12/2004
Last Updated: 23/07/2014