• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint-Jean-de-Montierneuf Church

Montierneuf Church, Poitiers.

General Information

Function / usage: Church
Other name(s): Eglise Saint-Jean-de-Montierneuf
Built: 1069 - 1096
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Poitiers, Vienne (86), Poitou-Charente, France, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0014672
Created: 03/12/2004
Last Updated: 07/10/2013