• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Lille Theater

Lille Theater

General Information

Function / usage: Theater
Opera house
Other name(s): Opéra de Lille
Built: 1907 - 1913
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Lille, Nord (59), Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France, Europe
Address: Place du théâtre

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0014384
Created: 15/11/2004
Last Updated: 07/10/2013