• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Dessau City Hall

General Information

Function / usage: City or town hall
Other name(s): Rathaus
Built: 1899 - 1901
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dessau-Roßlau, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 73 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0013786
Created: 13/10/2004
Last Updated: 28/07/2014