• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Aix-en-Provence City Hall

General Information

Function / usage: City or town hall
Other name(s): Hôtel de Ville
Built: 1655 - 1678
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Aix-en-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhône (13), Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Pérouse de Montclos, Jean-Marie Hôtels de ville de France, Imprimerie nationale éditions. Dexia éditions, Paris (France), ISBN 2911065204, 2000; pp. 72-73
Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0012522
Created: 25/07/2004
Last Updated: 07/10/2013