• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Bremen Medium Wave Transmitter

General Information

Structural Type: Cable-stayed steel truss mast with quadratic section
Function / usage: Medium wave transmitter
Other name(s): Mittelwellensendemast Bremen
Completed in: 1999
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Bremen, Bremen, Germany, Europe
Coordinates: 53° 6' 36.00" N    8° 58' 13.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 45 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0011088
Created: 30/12/2003
Last Updated: 23/07/2014