• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Vaux-le-Vicomte Castle

Vaux-le-Vicomte Castle

General Information

Function / usage: Château
Other name(s): Château de Vaux-le-Vicomte
Built: 1656 - 1661
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Maincy, Seine-et-Marne (77), Île-de-France, France, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0010269
Created: 08/09/2003
Last Updated: 07/10/2013