• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Sécheval Viaduct

General Information

Structural Type: T-section girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Other name(s): Viaduc de Sécheval
Built: 1975 - 1979
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Sougné-Remouchamps, Liège, Wallonia, Belgium, Europe
Carries
  • E25 (A26) Motorway [Belgium]
Part of:

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 340 m

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Bureau Greisch & Loze, Pierre & Deru, Jean-Luc Les missions de l'ingénieur, Prisme Editions & Mardaga, Liège (Belgium), ISBN 2930451106, 2012; pp. 22-23
Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0009860
Created: 06/08/2003
Last Updated: 28/07/2014