• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Devil's Bridge at Martorell

Devil's Bridge, Martorell

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Other name(s): San Bartomeu Bridge
Built: 1283 - 1289

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Martorell, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, Europe
Crosses
  • Llobregat River

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 43 m

Materials

arch stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0008779
Created: 22/03/2003
Last Updated: 07/10/2013