• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Brücke Gollstrasse

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Box girder bridge
Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Brücke Nr. 306
Built: 1998 - 1999
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Hanover, Region Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany, Europe
Crosses
  • Mittellandkanal
Part of:
Replaces Brücke Gollstrasse (1957)

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 60.00 m
total width 17.50 - 19.00 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 7 700 000

Materials

deck composite steel-reinforced concrete

Chronology

August 1998

Construction begins.

November 1999

Completion.

April 2000

Opened to traffic.

Participants

Original design
Architecture
Checking engineering
Main contractor
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0008723
Created: 21/03/2003
Last Updated: 14/10/2013