• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Aiguillon Road Bridge

Road bridge at Aiguillon.

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Pont routier d'Aiguillon
Built: 1813 - 1828
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Aiguillon, Lot-et-Garonne (47), Aquitaine, France, Europe
Crosses
  • Lot River
Carries
  • Route Nationale RN 113

Technical Information

Materials

arches masonry

Participants

Engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0006882
Created: 17/11/2002
Last Updated: 22/07/2014