• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Semenovsky Bridge

Semenovsky Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Girder bridge
Other name(s): Semenovskiy most
Built: 1856 - 1857
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Saint Petersburg, Northwestern Federal District, Russia, Europe
Crosses
  • Fontanka River

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 19.5 m
length 52.2 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0005719
Created: 01/10/2002
Last Updated: 07/10/2013