• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Denkendorf Tunnel

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method
Other name(s): Tunnel Denkendorf
Built: 2001 - 2006
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Denkendorf, Eichstätt (Kreis), Bavaria, Germany, Europe
Part of:

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 950 m

Materials

tunnel structure reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0003958
Created: 24/06/2002
Last Updated: 07/10/2013