• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Paris Stock Exchange Building

Paris Stock Exchange Building

General Information

Function / usage: Stock exchange
Other name(s): La Bourse de Paris
Built: 1813 - 1826
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Paris ( 2nd), Paris, Île-de-France, France, Europe
Address: Place de la Bourse

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0003262
Created: 17/05/2002
Last Updated: 07/10/2013