• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Lacroix-Falgarde Bridge

Lacroix-Falgarde Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Pont de Lacroix-Falgarde
Built: 1960 - 1962
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Lacroix-Falgarde, Haute-Garonne (31), Midi-Pyrénées, France, Europe
Crosses
  • Ariège River

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 60 m
total length 120 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0003089
Created: 16/02/2002
Last Updated: 07/10/2013