• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

La Voulte-sur-Rhone Bridge

La-Voulte-sur-Rhône Railroad Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Other name(s): Pont de la Voulte-sur-Rhône
Built: 1952 - 1955
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: La Voulte-sur-Rhône, Ardèche (07), Rhône-Alpes, France, Europe
Crosses
  • Rhone River

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 56 m
total length 300 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0003082
Created: 16/02/2002
Last Updated: 22/07/2014