• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Devil's Bridge

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Pont du Diable
Built in: 17th century
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Mercus-Garrabet, Ariège (09), Midi-Pyrénées, France, Europe
Montoulieu, Ariège (09), Midi-Pyrénées, France, Europe
Crosses
  • Ariège River

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 2 x 5.60 m

Materials

arches stone
pier stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0002013
Created: 28/09/2001
Last Updated: 07/10/2013