• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tübingen Railroad Bridge

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Three-hinged arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Other name(s): Neckarbrücke der Bahn in Tübingen
Built: 1909 - 1910

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Tübingen, Tübingen (Kreis), Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Crosses
  • Neckar River

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 5.30 m
height 6.80 m
total length 104 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Engineering
Checking engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0001591
Created: 04/08/2001
Last Updated: 14/10/2013