• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Bachstelzenweg Bridge

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Bachstelzenwegbrücke
Built: 1993 - 1994
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Berlin-Rahnsdorf, Treptow-Köpenick, Berlin, Germany, Europe
Address: Bachstelzenweg

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 13.11 m
span 10.31 m
bridge surface 62 m2
deck deck depth 0.48 m
deck width 6.00 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 360 000

Materials

superstructure composite
substructure reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • ÜberBrücken, Senatsverwaltung für Stadtentwicklung, Berlin (Germany); pp. 10-11
  • Bund/Länder-Fachausschuss Brücken- und Ingenieurbau Sammlung Straßenbrücken, Verkehrsblatt-Verlag, Dortmund (Germany), ISBN 3892730411, 1997; pp. 233-235
  • Senatsverwaltung für Stadtentwicklung ÜberBrücken(brochure/prospectus), Berlin (Germany), 1999
Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0000826
Created: 22/06/2000
Last Updated: 07/10/2013