• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Unterpflasterstraßenbahn

General Information

Function / usage: Metro tunnel / subway tunnel
Tramway line
Other name(s): U-Straßenbahn Wien
Built: 1959 - 1969
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

km Name

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: p0056863
Created: 01/07/2010
Last Updated: 22/07/2014