• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Wesel Datteln Canal

General Information

Function / usage: Canal
Other name(s): Wesel-Datteln-Kanal
Built: 1915 - 1930
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

km Name
3.621
7.335
20.099
1.900
6.713
12.240
12.263
13.300
18.478
23.887
24.723
2.583
26.052
27.605
27.708
28.099
29.466
29.569
30.500
32.043
32.232
33.011
35.053
35.767
36.662
37.162
37.506
37.648
37.656
3.799
38.389
39.561
40.455
41.874
42.245
42.947
43.461
4.419
45.219
45.727
47.856
47.956
48.263
48.686
49.400
50.029
51.168
53.053
54.487
55.161
55.900
56.780
57.738
58.692
59.300
10.858

Technical Information

Dimensions

length ca. 60 km

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: p0001262
Created: 17/02/2008
Last Updated: 22/07/2014