• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Hanover-Würzburg High-speed Rail Line

Maintalbrücke Gemünden

General Information

Function / usage: High-speed rail line
Other name(s): Neubaustrecke Hannover-Würzburg
Official designation: Streckennummer (DB) 1733
Built: 1973 - 1991
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

km Name
12.190
15.710
16.630
19.690
29.500
34.900
36.800
45.000
48.500
56.150
58.000
61.120
63.500
64.340
66.700
69.400
74.500
93.500
108.400
110.700
112.700
114.400
120.480
121.000
131.800
134.200
147.700
148.190
149.760
150.000
152.500
154.100
157.200
162.900
163.700
165.300
167.600
169.700
174.000
175.500
180.800
183.900
190.000
191.700
193.000
194.500
197.300
198.500
199.000
204.000
205.100
208.300
213.900
215.700
216.800
220.000
220.300
223.000
225.290
227.640
228.660
234.130
241.200
245.500
246.500
248.000
249.900
250.670
255.180
256.840
258.220
272.300
295.060
296.600
304.550
308.700
322.600
Strecke 5216

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 327 km

Participants

Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: p0000008
Created: 18/05/1999
Last Updated: 14/10/2013