• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Jia-Shao Bridge

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Other name(s): Jiaxing-Shaoxing Bridge
Built: 2008 - 2012
Status: under construction

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Jiaxing, Zhejiang, China, Asia
Crosses
  • Qiantang River

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 680 m

Cost

cost of construction Renminbi Yuan 14 000 000 000

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0041269
Created: 15/12/2008
Last Updated: 24/07/2014