• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

José León de Carranza Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Bascule bridge
Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Puente José León de Carranza
Completed in: 1969
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Cádiz, Cádiz, Andalusia, Spain, Europe
Puerto Real, Cádiz, Andalusia, Spain, Europe
Address: N-443
Coordinates: 36° 29' 59.00" N    6° 15' 17.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 90 m
width 13 m
height 18 m
total length 1 400 m

Participants

Contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0024692
Created: 03/11/2006
Last Updated: 14/10/2013