• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Espacio Tower

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Torre Espacio
Built: 2004 - 2007
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Madrid, Madrid, Spain, Europe
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 28' 45.00" N    3° 41' 13.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 223 m

Participants

Architecture
Contractor
Formwork & scaffolding

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0024335
Created: 27/10/2006
Last Updated: 23/07/2014