• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

American Legion Memorial Bridge

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Other name(s): American Legion Bridge
Built: 1962 - 1963
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Cabin John, Montgomery County, Maryland, USA, North America
Crosses
  • Potomac River
Carries
  • Interstate I-495
Coordinates: 38° 58' 9.00" N    77° 10' 47.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0023258
Created: 03/10/2006
Last Updated: 07/10/2013