• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

State Street Financial Center

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): One Lincoln Street
Built: 2000 - 2003
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA, North America
Address: 1 Lincoln Street
Coordinates: 42° 21' 10.00" N    71° 3' 30.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 153 m
number of floors (above ground) 36

Participants

Architecture
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0022014
Created: 29/06/2006
Last Updated: 23/07/2014