• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Mühlacker Short-wave Transmitters

Short Wave Transmittor at Mühlacker, Germany.

General Information

Structural Type: Cable-stayed steel truss mast
Function / usage: Short wave transmitter
Other name(s): Tragmaste der KW-Sendeantenne Mühlacker
Status: out of service

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Mühlacker, Enzkreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Coordinates: 48° 56' 26.00" N    8° 51' 12.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0014905
Created: 29/12/2004
Last Updated: 23/07/2014